Outdoor Track - Schedule

2018 Schedule  -

April 21 -Webster Invitational -

April 27 - Wayne Central Invitational -
April 27 - Brighton Relays -

April 28 - His and Hers Invitational -

May 5 - Hilton Cadet Classic -
May 5 - Sodus Spartan Showdown -

May 11 - Marion Invitational -
May 12 - Royal Comet Invitational -


Section V Championships:
Fri - May 25  - TBA
Sat - May 26 - TBA
- Online Entries due - SUN -  May 20, 9pm
- Coordinator Seeding Mtg - MON - May 21, 6pm

State Qualifier Meet:
Friday - June 1
--Online Entries due - Sun - May 27, 9pm
--Scratch deadline: - Wed - May 30, 8pm
--Scratch process: email scratches to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


2017 Schedule - 

April 8 - Holly Hain Relays -
April 8 - Trojan Invitational -

April 20 - Waterloo Spring Sensation -
April 21 - Ferd Stenta Invitational - Meet is Full.
April 22 - Webster Invitational -
April 22 - RH Relays -

April 28 - Brighton Relays -
April 28 - Lyons Invitational -
April 28 - Wayne Central Invitational  -
April 29 - His and Hers Invitational -
April 29 - Warsaw Tiger Invitational -
April 29 - Wellsville Pent-Steeple -

May 5 - Victor Twilight Invitational -
May 5 - Hornell Invitational -
May 5 - Pembroke Invitational -
May 6 - Batavia Invitational -
May 6 - Hilton Cadet Classic - Meet is Full.
May 6 - John Reed Memorial  -Alfred

May 12 - Oakfield-Alabama-Elba Mod Invit - CANCELLED
May 12 - Marion Invitational - Meet is Full.
May 12 - LeRoy Invitational - limited space remaining
May 13 - Royal Comet Invitational -
May 13 - Wellsville Spring Day -

May 15 - Dundee-pent-steeple-sprint-field -

May 16- W-FL Modified
May 17 - Monroe County Boys JV Champ -
May 18 - Monroe County Girls JV Champ -
May 17 - Private Parochial Champs -
May 18- W-FL JV Champs
May 18-19 - LCAA Championships - Cal-Mum
May 19- SCL Championship -
May 19- RCAC Championship -
May 20- Wayne-FL Championship
May 20- Monroe County Championship -Brockport- standards - handbook
May 20 - Genesee Region Championship


Sectional Championships:
Fri - May 26 - B/CC - HFL - 4:30
Sat - May 27 - AA/A - RH - 10:00
Sat -May 27 - C/D - Lyons - 10:00

- Online Entries due - SUN -  May 21, 9pm
- Coordinator Seeding Mtg - MON - May 22, 6pm

State Qualifier Meet:
Fri - June 2 - Penfield HS - 4:45
--Online Entries due - Sun - May 28, 9pm
--Scratch deadline: - Wed - May 31, 8pm
--Scratch process: email scratches to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 

2016 Schedule -

Date Meet Entries Due
 April 8  Ferd Stenta Invitational - Bath-Hav  
 April 16  Spring Sensation - Waterloo - NEW DATE  Thur - 4/14
 April 16  Holly Hain Memorial Relays-Campbell-Savona  See info
 April 16  Trojan Invitational - Alexander - Meet is Full  Wed - 4/13
 April 23  RH Relays -  Wed - 4/20
 April 23  Webster Invitational  Wed - 4/20
 April 29  Lyons Invitational  Mon- 4/25
 April 29  Brighton Relays  Wed-4/27
 April 29  Wayne Invitational  Wed- 4/27
 April 30  Warsaw Tiger Invitational   Tues - 4/26
 April 30  Wellsville Pent/Steeple - 10am  Email Intent by Wed - 4/27
 April 30  His and Hers Invitational - Penfield  Thur-4/28
May 6 Lancer Invitational - Eastridge HS  WED - MAY 4 -  9 PM
May 6 Twilight Invitational - Victor HS  Wed - 5/4
 May 6  Pembroke Invitational  Excel sheet to MPuckett - Wed - 5/4
May 6 Cal-Mum Invitational-info tba Wed - 5/4
   Legends of the Night-Odessa Montour  
 May 6  Hornell Invitational  See info page
 May 7  Batavia Invitational  Thur- May 5
 May 7  Runnin' Cadet Classic -  MON - MAY 2 - 9 PM
May 13 Marion Invitational- Meet is Full  Wed - May 11
May 14  Royal Comet Invitational  Wed - May 11 - 9 PM
 May 14  Wellsville Elks Spring Day  Tues - May 10
 May 16  Dundee-Pent-Steeple-Sprint-Field  
 May 16  SCL - D1 - Canisteo-Greenwood  
 May 17  SCL - D2 - Arkport  

May ??- Monroe County JV Champs
May 17- W-FL Modified
May 18 - Private Parochial Champs - Aquinas  -4:15
May 19- W-FL JV Champs
May 20- LCAA Championship - Cal-Mum ONLINE ENTRY DUE Tues - May 17 - 9 PM
May 20- SCL Championship - Campbell-Savona
May 20- RCAC Championship - St. John Fisher - 3pm -ONLINE ENTRY DUE WED - 8 PM
May 21- Wayne-FL Championship
May 21- Monroe County Championship
May 21 - Genesee Region Championship


Sectional Championships:
May 27- Classes B-D at Marion
May 28- Classes AA-A at Penfield
May 28- Classes CC-C at Lyons
- Online Entries due - SUN -  May 22, 9pm
- Coordinator Seeding Mtg - MON - May 23, 6pm

 State Qualifier Meet:
June 3- Penn Yan HS
--Online Entries due - Sun - May 29, 9pm
--Scratch deadline: - Wed - June 1, 8pm
--Scratch process: email scratches to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.



2015 Schedule - 

Date Meet Entries Due
April 11 Spring Sensation-Waterloo  4/9 by 8pm  
April 11 Holly Hain Memorial Relays-Campbell-Savona  
April 18 RH Relays-Sperry HS   4/15 by 8pm  
April 18 Trojan Invitational-Alexander HS  4/16 by 8pm - Meet Full  
April 18 Wellsville Steeple/Pent   email intent by 4/15  
April 24 Lyons Invitational   4/20 by 8pm- Meet Full  
April 24 Brighton Relays   4/22 by 8pm  
April 24 Ferd Stenta Invitational- Bath-Haverling   Entry: boys - girls 4/21 by midnight
 
April 25 Webster Invitational  4/22 by 9pm  
April 25 Warsaw Tiger Invitational   4/21 by 9 pm  
May 1 Wayne Invitational   4/29 by 9pm  
May 1 Pembroke Invitational   4/29 by 9pm - Meet Full  
May 1 Legends of the Night-Odessa Montour  
May 1 Hornell Invitational   Reg form received by 4/15  
May 2 His and Hers Invitational-Penfield HS   4/30 by 8 pm  
May 2 Batavia Invitational-Open for 2-3 more teams   4/30 by 10 pm - openings  
May 2 John Reed Invitational  4/29 by midnight
May 8 Lancer Invitational - Eastridge HS   5/06 by 9pm - Meet Full
 
May 8 Victor Twilight Invitational   5/06 by 8pm- Meet Full  
May 9 Runnin' Cadet Classic- Hilton   School Intent Form  
May 9 Wellsville Spring Day   5/5 by 10pm  
May 15 Marion Invitational   5/13 by 8pm - Meet Full  
May 16 Royal Comet Invitational  5/13 by 9pm- Meet Full  

May 11 - Steuben County Div. 2 Qualifier- Arkport
May 12 - Steuben County Div. 1 Qualifier -Canisteo-Greenwood

May 21 - Monroe County Boys JV Champs - Gates-Chili -Due Wed-NOON
May 21 - Monroe County Girls JV Champs -  Arcadia- Due Wed-NOON
May 20 - RCAC Champs at St. John Fisher-Due Mon-6pm
May 18 - Steuben County League Champ -Campbell-Savona
May 23 - Monroe County Champs - Penfield HS - Due Wed Noon - scratches by Fri-Noon


May 30 - Sectional Championships:
- Classes AA-A at Victor HS
- Classes B-CC at Brockport State
- Classes C-D at
- Online Entries due - Mon -  May 25, 9pm
- Coordinator Seeding Mtg - Tues - May 26, 6pm

June 5 - State Qualifier Meet:
- Caledonia-Mumford HS
--Online Entries due - Sun - May 31, 9pm
--Scratch deadline: - Wed - June 3, 8pm
--Scratch process: email scratches to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 


2014 Schedule

Date Meet Entries Due
April 12 Webster Invitational  4/9 by 9:00
April 16 RH Spring Break Relays  4/14 by 8:00
April 17 Waterloo Sensation  4/15 by 8:00 - Meet Full
April 19 Wellsville Pent-Steeple  
   
April 25 Brighton Relays  4/23 by 8:00
April 25 Lyons Invitational  4/21 by 8:00 - Meet Full
April 26 His and Hers Invitational  4/24 by 8:00
April 26 Trojan Invitational  4/23 by 8:00
April 26 Warsaw Invitational  4/22 by 8:00
   
May 2 Wayne Invitational  4/30 by 9:00
May 2 Hornell Invitational  4/29 email completed form by 11:00 PM
May 2 Pembroke Invitational  4/30 by 8:00
May 2 Victor Twilight Invitational  4/30 by 8:00 - Meet Full
May 2 Victor Twilight Elite 1500m/1600m  4/30 by 8:00
May 3 Hilton Cadet Invitational  4/28 by 9:00
   
May 9 Leroy Invitational  5/7 by 9:00
May 9 Marion Invitational  5/7 by 8:00 - Meet Full
May 10 Batavia Invitational  5/8 by 8:00 - Meet Full
May 10 Wellsville Elks Spring Day  5/6 by 10:00

 


May 15 - Liv County Champ - Online Entries Due TBA
May 16 - RCAC Champ - Online Entries Due May 14 - 9pm
May 17 - Monroe County Championships - Online Entries Due TBA
May 17 - Genesee Region Champ - Entries Due - TBA

May 24 - Sectional Championships -
AA/A - Penfield, B/C - Lyons, CC/D - Wheatland-Chili
--Online Entries due - Mon-May 19, 9pm
--Coord. Seeding meeting - Tues-May 20, 6:30pm
May 30 - State Qualifier Meet -
Eastridge HS
--Online Entries due - Sun - May 25, 8pm
--Scratch deadline: - Wed - May 28, 9pm
--Scratch process: email scratches to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 


 

2013 Schedule - * Meet Directors send dates/info for posting.

April 2 - Olympia Spring Break
April 2 - Patriot Spring Break Invit @ Binghamtom
April 4 - Waterloo Sensation - Sectional Order-
April 4 - Vestal Field Days (Field Events Only) @ Vestal
April 13 - Webster Invit @ Webster Thomas (2012 Sectional Order) Program
April 13 - Waite-Molnar Invit @ Elmira
April 13 - Holly Dry Invit @ Mansfield Univ, PA
April 19 - Brighton Relays - Meet Full - no 5K race
April 20 - Alexander Trojan Invit -Meet Full
April 20 - W-FL League Invitational @ Lyons
April 20 - Holly Hain Memorial Relays @ Campbell-Savona
April 20 - Wellsville Pent & Steeple
April 26 - Lyons Invitational - Meet Full
April 26 - Wayne Early Season Invit - Meet Full
April 27 - His and Hers Invit - (2013 Sectional Order)
May 3 - Marion Invitational - Meet Full
May 3 - Hornell Invitational
May 3 - Pembroke Invitational
May 3 - Legends of the Night Invit @ Odessa-Montour
May 4 - Hilton Cadet Invit/Showdown - Meet Full
May 4 - Vestal Invit
May 10 - Victor Twilight Invit - Meet Full
May 11 - Batavia Invit
May 11 - Aquinas Relays - Has 2-3 person Indiv Relays - STILL HAVE TEAM OPENINGS
May 11 - Wellsville Elks Spring Day - Change: Now Yen Timing Entry
May 11- RH Royal Comet - Cancelled for '13-Track under construction(back in '14)


May 13 - Steuben County Div 2 Qualifier - Arkport
May 14 - Steuben County Div 1 Qualifier - Canisteo-Greenwood
May 16-17 - Livingston County Championship - Cal-Mum
May 16 - Monroe County JV meets - Steeple first - See handbook below.
May 17 - Wayne-Finger Lakes League Championship - Lyons
May 17 - Steuben County League Championship - Campbell-Savona
May 17 - RCAC - Franklin HS - 1:00 start
May 18 - Monroe County Championship - Hilton - Handbook- DUTIES
May 18 - Genesee Region Championship -


May 25 - Section V - Class AA/A Championship - Penfield
May 25 - Section V - Class B/C Championship - Marion
May 25 - Section V - Class CC/D Championship - Wheatland-Chili
May 31 - State Qualifier Championship - Waterloo
June 7-8 - NYS Championship - Middletown


2012 Schedule

April 12 - Waterloo Sensation
April 20 - Brighton Relays -
April 21 - Wayne-FingerLakes League Invit -
April 21 - Alexander Invit -
April 21 - Webster Invit
April 21 - Wellsville Pent/Steeple
April 21 - Holy Hain Memorial Relays - Campbell-Savona
April 27 - Lyons Invit - Meet Full
April 27 - Wayne Early Season - Meet Full
April 28 - Batavia Invit - Meet Full
April 28 - His & Hers Invit
May 4 - Marion Invite - Meet Full
May 4 - Pembroke Invite - Meet Full
May 5 - Hilton Cadet Classic
May 5 - Saturday Night Showdown @ Cadet Classic.rtf
May 11-Victor Twilight - Meet Full
May 12 - RH Royal Comet Invit - Full
May 12 - Wellsville Elks Spring Day


May 14 - Steuben County Div 1 Qualifier - Canisteo Greenwood - 4pm
May 15 - Steuben County Div 2 Qualifier - Arkport - 4pm
May 17-18 - Livingston County Championship - Cal-Mum
May 18 - Wayne-Finger Lakes League Championship - East Rochester
May 18 - Steuben County League Championship - Campbell-Savona 5pm
May 18 - RCAC - Franklin HS - Meet Info
May 19 - Monroe County Championship - Victor HS
May 19 - Genesee Region Championship - Wheatland-Chili HS


May 26 - Section V - Class AA/A Championship - Penfield HS - Program
May 26 - Section V - Class B/C Championship - Marion - Program - Meet Info
May 26 - Section V - Class CC/D Championship - Wheatland-Chili - Program
June 1 - State Qualifier Championship - Penn Yan
June 8-9 NYS Championship - Cicero-N Syracuse HS - Performance List