Welcome to Section V Track / Cross Country

 SECTION V - STATE MEET :
Saturday - March 2 - Ocean Breeze

* LIVE RESULTS *

Section V Only Performances -

Special Congrats to our NYSPHSAA Champs:

Perrion Williams-Franklin-300m
- 1st NYS, 2nd Fed

Corintia Griffith- Schroeder - Triple Jump
- 1st NYS, 1st Fed

Aiden Bryant- Midlakes - Long Jump
-1st NYS, 1st Fed

Aiden Bryant- Midlakes - Triple Jump
-1st NYS, 1st Fed - NYS Soph Record!

Peter Northrup- Penfield - Shot Put
-1st NYS, 1st Fed

Logan Corteux- Red Creek- Wheelchair 55
-1st NYS
Logan Corteux- Red Creek- Wheelchair 300
-1st NYS
Logan Corteux- Red Creek- Wheelchair Shot
-1st NYS

Boys Intersectional Medley Relay
-1st NYS, 1st Fed

 Section V Medalists -

Section V Record: Hilton Boys 4x200 - 1:29.18!

 The Section V "All-Time" lists will be updated soon.

ALL-GREATER ROCHESTER BALLOT LETTER TO COACHES -
 

 
 NFHS-  2024 Rules Changes

2024 Pre-Meet Notes -


 Coaching Position:
West Irondequoit - Assistant JV/V Coach Needed
Experience with Hurdles and Horizontal Jumps is preferred but not needed.
Link to apply is below and if you have any questions please email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..edu
 

Upcoming Events

SECTION V- CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK
LIVE.YENTIMING.COM

State Qualifier Live Streaming -

Mugs and More Championship Apparel - (On-Site and Online; Orders purchased online will not be available for pickup or exchange at events )


SECTION V STATE QUALIFIER
Friday, February 23 - 5:00-10:00pm
@ Nazareth University

RESULTS -

 




Section V Meet Champs / MVP's

Written by Dave Yendrzeski on . Posted in Website

 Congrats to our Section V Championship teams/individuals:
A1- McQuaid Jesuit Boys and Webster Schroeder Girls
A2- Batavia Boys and Girls
A5- Arkport-Canaseraga Boys and Girls
A3 - Midlakes Boys and Girls
A4 - Oakfield-Alabama-Elba Boys and Williamson Girls

State Qualifier D & C Article -

 

Section V MVP's - as voted by coaches

Congratulations to these athletes!

  TRACK FIELD
BOYS            
A1 Rhoan Kaulder 9 McQuaid Jesuit Peter Northrup 11 Penfield
A2 Christoper Jean 12 University Prep Emanual Kasato 12 Greece Arcadia
A3 Simon Lamperelli 12 Attica Kayden Hughes 12 Newark
A4 Connor Domoy 11 Oakfield-Alabama Manuel Sepulveda 12 East Rochester
A5 Pierce Young 12 Arkport-Canaseraga Matthew Auble 12 Warsaw
GIRLS            
A1 Ay'rianna Moore 11 Churchville-Chili Camryn Cole 12 Webster Schroeder
A2 Stella Riley 10 Brockport Faith Beals 12 Palmyra-Macedon
A3 Katelyn Wilkes 12 Midlakes Kaylee Oswald 10 Wellsville
A4 Kylie Paylor 12 Clyde-Savannah Peytyn Geer 12 Pavillion
A5 Jenna Franklin 12 Arkport-Canaseraga Elyse Klump 11 Keshequa

Camps / Clinics / Races

Geneseo Track Clinic
Sunday, Nov 26th
Noon-4pm