Outdoor Track - Records

Overall Records - *See Appendix for Class Records

Event Sex Perf Name School Year Meet
       
100 M M 10.46 Jermaine Stafford Ben Franklin 1994  
  F 11.68 Lanae-Tave Thomas  Rush-Henrietta 2016  States
       
200 M M 20.7hc Bill O'Connell Gates-Chili 1971  
  M 21.02 Ken Burke East 1985 States
  M 21.02 Jermaine Stafford Franklin 1990 States
  F 23.68 Lanae-Tave Thomas  Rush-Henrietta 2016 States
             
       
400 M M 46.6h Michael Ford East 1992  
    46.81 Brycen Spratling Webster Schroeder 2010 States 
  F 52.69 Sammy Watson Rush-Henrietta 2015 States
       
800 M M 1:50.76 Brad Sumner McQuaid Jesuit 1989  
  F 2:06.50 Sammy Watson Rush-Henrietta 2015  
       
1600 M M 4:07.4hc Chris Horton McQuaid Jesuit 1973  
1500 M F 4:22.09 Sammy Watson Rush-Henrietta 2016 States
       
3200 M M 8:53.8hc John Tuttle Alfred-Almond 1977  
3000 M F 9:36.56 Stacy Prey Brighton 1985  
       
110 HH M 13.92 George Pardner Ben Franklin 1999  
100 HH F 14.14 Allie VanBuren Batavia 2010  
       
400 IH M 52.81 Rob Skidmore Alexander 2004  
  F 60.13 Karen Elliot Penfield 1993  
       
400 M RELAY M 40.73 Garfield Ellenwood, Thomas Evans, Ben Franklin 1993  
      Antwoine Anderson, Jermaine Stafford  
       
  F 47.40 Stephanie Nwachi, Tori Thompson, Rush-Henrietta 2016  States
      Adama Donzo, Lanae-Tava Thomas  
       
1600 M RELAY M 3:14.76 Garfield Ellenwood, Thomas Evans, Ben Franklin 1993  
      Antwoine Anderson, Jermaine Stafford  
       
  F 3:43.94 Sammy Watson, Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta 2015  States
      Ceara Watson, Tori Thompson,   
       
3200 M RELAY M 7:43.66 Alex Raymond, Colby Burke, Rush Henrietta 2011 States
      Mickey Burke, Andrew Sweeney  
       
  F 9:09.09 Jen Spitzer, Angela Ryck, Fairport 2009  
      Jenny Springer, Lauren Burke  
       
3000 M STEEPLE M 9:02.56 Noel Bateman Aquinas 2006  
2000 M STEEPLE F 6:43.78 Valerie Palermo Webster Schroeder 2013  NY State Meet
       
LONG JUMP M 25' 2" Desmond Mobley Greece Olympia 2012  
  F 20' 8" Lanae Tava-Thomas Rush-Henrietta 2016  
       
TRIPLE JUMP M 51-5.25 Gary Jones Webster Schroeder 2006  
  F 41' 5.5" Marlena Robinson Brighton 1997  
       
HIGH JUMP M 6' 11" Sergio Case Palmyra-Macedon 1990  
  F 5' 8.5" Kim DePrez Fairport 2002  
       
POLE VAULT M 16' 2" Andrew Park Fairport 2003  
  F 12' 8" Erica Ellis Gates-Chili 2016 Hilton Cadet
       
SHOT PUT M 64' 5.75" Roger Taylor Canandaigua 1967  
  F 46' 10.5" LaTanya Parker Newark 1999  
       
DISCUS M 185' 1" Kevin Akins Webster 1978  
  F 151' 3" LaTanya Parker Newark 1999  
       
PENTATHLON M 3707 pts. Tomarris Bell McQuaid Jesuit 2009  
  F 3435 pts. Apasha Blocker Brockport 1994  
       
Addit Records:      
       
4x1600 M Relay M 17:53.7h   McQuaid Jesuit 1985 Baldwinsville
       
  F 20:20.87 Rachel Hosmer, Jody Dushay, Brighton 1985  
      Jenny Shaver, Stacy Prey  
         
Distance Medley M 10:08.96 Brennan Root, Josh Wray Rush Henrietta 2013 Penn Relays
      Pat Shenal, Mickey Burke  
       
1500 M RW F 7:18.1h Maureen Holla Newark 1984